Entry List
Friday
30
entries
Flagging & Communications
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | High Point, NC | |
DS
Deb Spunaugle | F&C | Durham, NC |
GS
Gary Spunaugle | F&C | Durham, NC |
F&C | Cornelius, NC | |
MT
Megan Tyler | F&C | Cornelius, NC |
Paddock Marshal
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PADDOCK | Hillsborough, NC |
Race Administration
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RACE ADM | Indianapolis, IN | |
RACE ADM | Raleigh, NC | |
RACE ADM | Charlotte, NC | |
RACE ADM | Concord, VA | |
RACE ADM | Concord, VA | |
RACE ADM | Raleigh, NC | |
RACE ADM | Columbia, SC | |
WW
W A Wells | RACE ADM | Danville, VA |
Registration
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
REG | Salem, VA | |
REG | Pittsboro, NC | |
ED
Ericka Deffenbaugh | REG | Raleigh, NC |
REG | Roxboro, NC | |
KF
Kaye Fairer | REG | Eden, NC |
REG | Lincolnton, NC |
Tech
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Dwight K Cooke Jr | TECH | Greensboro, NC |
RH
Robert Allen Heatwole Jr | TECH | Fayetteville, NC |
GK
Gail Ketchie | TECH | Hickory, NC |
TECH | Wilmington, NC | |
TECH | Ferrum, VA | |
TECH | Ferrum, VA | |
SN
Sam Neave | TECH | Franklinville, NC |
TECH | Zebulon, NC | |
CS
Chris Schimmel | TECH | Hillsborough, NC |
Timing & Scoring
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Havelock, NC |
Saturday
108
entries
Emergency Services
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AM
Alice Maliszewski | EV | Summerton, SC |
RM
Raymond Maliszewski | EV | Summerton, SC |
Flagging & Communications
47
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Augusta, GA | |
MB
Mark Biamonte | F&C | Chapel Hill, NC |
F&C | Stuart, VA | |
F&C | Danville, VA | |
MC
Mary Clark | F&C | Stuart, VA |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
MC
Michael Comer | F&C | Myrtle Beach, SC |
RC
Robert Cowie | F&C | Batavia, OH |
F&C | Greensboro, NC | |
F&C | Harrisburg, NC | |
F&C | Fort Liberty, NC | |
F&C | Durham, NC | |
F&C | Mount Airy NC, NC | |
WF
W Scot French | F&C | King George, VA |
F&C | Bellville, OH | |
TG
Thomas Garlington | F&C | Fayetteville, NC |
JG
Joe Gray | F&C | Elliottsburg, PA |
SG
Sandy Gray | F&C | Elliottsburg, PA |
GH
George Harrelson | F&C | Winston Salem, NC |
F&C | Roanoke, VA | |
F&C | Concord, NC | |
F&C | Germanton, NC | |
LH
Lee Hill | F&C | Reidsville, NC |
PH
Patricia Hill | F&C | Reidsville, NC |
PH
Paul Hoecke | F&C | Chapel Hill, NC |
BH
Brian Huff | F&C | Apex, NC |
F&C | High Point, NC | |
DM
Douglas Miller | F&C | Chesapeake , VA |
F&C | Trinity, NC | |
RM
Rick Mitchell | F&C | Jasper, GA |
AM
Allen Mott | F&C | Thomasville, NC |
F&C | Newport, KY | |
F&C | Jamestown, NC | |
F&C | Boone, NC | |
F&C | Ludlow, MA | |
CS
Chris Severt | F&C | Wilmington, NC |
F&C | HAMPTON, VA | |
DS
Deb Spunaugle | F&C | Durham, NC |
GS
Gary Spunaugle | F&C | Durham, NC |
F&C | Greensboro, NC | |
F&C | Greensboro, NC | |
F&C | Plattsville, ON | |
F&C | Mooresville, NC | |
F&C | Cornelius, NC | |
MT
Megan Tyler | F&C | Cornelius, NC |
F&C | Salisbury, NC | |
F&C | Wilmington, NC |
Grid
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GRID | Concord, NC | |
LK
Libby Killian | GRID | Danville, VA |
GRID | Ranson, WV | |
ST
Sittipon Thongkai | GRID | Concord, NC |
GRID | Centreville, VA |
Hospitality
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HOSP | Indianapolis, IN | |
HOSP | Sanford, NC | |
HOSP | Raleigh, NC |
Pace Car Driver
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TL
Tim Lyons | PACE DRIVER | Thomasville, NC |
PACE DRIVER | Zebulon, NC | |
HP
Heather Powers | PACE DRIVER | Burlington, NC |
PACE DRIVER | Hillsborough, NC | |
EW
Ed Wentz | PACE DRIVER | Oak Ridge, NC |
Pace Car Communicator
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PACE COMM | Salem, VA | |
ED
Ericka Deffenbaugh | PACE COMM | Raleigh, NC |
PACE COMM | Hillsborough, NC | |
BL
Brenda Lyons | PACE COMM | Thomasville, NC |
Paddock Marshal
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
FK
Frank Killian | PADDOCK | Danville, VA |
Race Administration
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RACE ADM | Raleigh, NC | |
RACE ADM | Charlotte, NC | |
RACE ADM | Concord, VA | |
RACE ADM | Concord, VA | |
DM
Dominic Mandile | RACE ADM | Ellicott City, MD |
WW
W A Wells | RACE ADM | Danville, VA |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
REG | Roxboro, NC | |
REG | Lincolnton, NC |
Starter
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
START | Lincolnton, NC | |
START | Durham, NC | |
KF
Kaye Fairer | START | Eden, NC |
START | Marion, NC | |
START | Charlotte, NC | |
START | Louisburg, NC |
Steward
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kurt Breitinger | STEWARD | Martinez, GA |
STEWARD | Silver Spring, MD | |
BD
Brad Davis | STEWARD | Summerville, SC |
JF
John Fine | STEWARD | Norcross, GA |
JG
J Ron Gentry | STEWARD | Rural Hall, NC |
STEWARD | Concord, NC | |
STEWARD | Cary, NC | |
CK
Clyde Kiser | STEWARD | Charlotte, NC |
RM
Robert Mayes | STEWARD | Leesville, SC |
DR
Dave Rollow | STEWARD | Hoschton, GA |
STEWARD | Oriental, NC |
Tech
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Dwight K Cooke Jr | TECH | Greensboro, NC |
RH
Robert Allen Heatwole Jr | TECH | Fayetteville, NC |
GK
Gail Ketchie | TECH | Hickory, NC |
TECH | Wilmington, NC | |
BM
Barbara A. Mayes | TECH | Leesville, SC |
TECH | Ferrum, VA | |
TECH | Ferrum, VA | |
CS
Chris Schimmel | TECH | Hillsborough, NC |
TECH | Greensboro, NC |
Timing & Scoring
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Havelock, NC | |
T&S | Pittsboro, NC | |
JD
Jeanne Davis | T&S | Greensboro, NC |
EF
Emma Folwell | T&S | Liberty, NC |
HH
Hannah Harris | T&S | Ramseur, NC |
CN
Charity Neave Johnson | T&S | Franklinville, NC |
ES
Elizabeth Severt | T&S | Wilmington, NC |
Sunday
103
entries
Emergency Services
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AM
Alice Maliszewski | EV | Summerton, SC |
RM
Raymond Maliszewski | EV | Summerton, SC |
Flagging & Communications
44
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Augusta, GA | |
MB
Mark Biamonte | F&C | Chapel Hill, NC |
F&C | Stuart, VA | |
MC
Mary Clark | F&C | Stuart, VA |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
MC
Michael Comer | F&C | Myrtle Beach, SC |
RC
Robert Cowie | F&C | Batavia, OH |
F&C | Roanoke, VA | |
F&C | Harrisburg, NC | |
F&C | Fort Liberty, NC | |
DD
Dian Dingle | F&C | Sun City Center, FL |
WF
W Scot French | F&C | King George, VA |
F&C | Bellville, OH | |
JG
Joe Gray | F&C | Elliottsburg, PA |
SG
Sandy Gray | F&C | Elliottsburg, PA |
GH
George Harrelson | F&C | Winston Salem, NC |
F&C | Roanoke, VA | |
F&C | Concord, NC | |
F&C | Germanton, NC | |
LH
Lee Hill | F&C | Reidsville, NC |
PH
Patricia Hill | F&C | Reidsville, NC |
PH
Paul Hoecke | F&C | Chapel Hill, NC |
BH
Brian Huff | F&C | Apex, NC |
F&C | High Point, NC | |
BL
Brandon Little | F&C | Burlington, NC |
WL
William Little | F&C | Burlington, NC |
DM
Douglas Miller | F&C | Chesapeake , VA |
F&C | Trinity, NC | |
RM
Rick Mitchell | F&C | Jasper, GA |
F&C | Sun City Center, FL | |
F&C | Newport, KY | |
F&C | Jamestown, NC | |
F&C | Boone, NC | |
F&C | Ludlow, MA | |
CS
Chris Severt | F&C | Wilmington, NC |
F&C | HAMPTON, VA | |
DS
Deb Spunaugle | F&C | Durham, NC |
GS
Gary Spunaugle | F&C | Durham, NC |
F&C | Plattsville, ON | |
F&C | Mooresville, NC | |
F&C | Cornelius, NC | |
MT
Megan Tyler | F&C | Cornelius, NC |
F&C | Salisbury, NC | |
F&C | Wilmington, NC |
Grid
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GRID | Concord, NC | |
LK
Libby Killian | GRID | Danville, VA |
GRID | Ranson, WV | |
ST
Sittipon Thongkai | GRID | Concord, NC |
GRID | Centreville, VA |
Hospitality
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HOSP | Indianapolis, IN | |
HOSP | Sanford, NC | |
HOSP | Raleigh, NC |
Pace Car Driver
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TL
Tim Lyons | PACE DRIVER | Thomasville, NC |
PACE DRIVER | Zebulon, NC | |
HP
Heather Powers | PACE DRIVER | Burlington, NC |
PACE DRIVER | Hillsborough, NC | |
EW
Ed Wentz | PACE DRIVER | Oak Ridge, NC |
Pace Car Communicator
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PACE COMM | Salem, VA | |
ED
Ericka Deffenbaugh | PACE COMM | Raleigh, NC |
PACE COMM | Hillsborough, NC | |
BL
Brenda Lyons | PACE COMM | Thomasville, NC |
Paddock Marshal
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
FK
Frank Killian | PADDOCK | Danville, VA |
Race Administration
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RACE ADM | Raleigh, NC | |
RACE ADM | Charlotte, NC | |
RACE ADM | Concord, VA | |
RACE ADM | Concord, VA | |
DM
Dominic Mandile | RACE ADM | Ellicott City, MD |
WW
W A Wells | RACE ADM | Danville, VA |
Registration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
REG | Roxboro, NC |
Starter
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
START | Lincolnton, NC | |
START | Durham, NC | |
START | Marion, NC | |
START | Charlotte, NC | |
START | Louisburg, NC |
Steward
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kurt Breitinger | STEWARD | Martinez, GA |
STEWARD | Silver Spring, MD | |
BD
Brad Davis | STEWARD | Summerville, SC |
JF
John Fine | STEWARD | Norcross, GA |
JG
J Ron Gentry | STEWARD | Rural Hall, NC |
STEWARD | Concord, NC | |
STEWARD | Cary, NC | |
CK
Clyde Kiser | STEWARD | Charlotte, NC |
RM
Robert Mayes | STEWARD | Leesville, SC |
DR
Dave Rollow | STEWARD | Hoschton, GA |
STEWARD | Oriental, NC |
Tech
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Dwight K Cooke Jr | TECH | Greensboro, NC |
RH
Robert Allen Heatwole Jr | TECH | Fayetteville, NC |
GK
Gail Ketchie | TECH | Hickory, NC |
TECH | Wilmington, NC | |
BM
Barbara A. Mayes | TECH | Leesville, SC |
TECH | Ferrum, VA | |
TECH | Ferrum, VA | |
SN
Sam Neave | TECH | Franklinville, NC |
CS
Chris Schimmel | TECH | Hillsborough, NC |
Timing & Scoring
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Havelock, NC | |
T&S | Pittsboro, NC | |
JD
Jeanne Davis | T&S | Greensboro, NC |
EF
Emma Folwell | T&S | Liberty, NC |
HH
Hannah Harris | T&S | Ramseur, NC |
CN
Charity Neave Johnson | T&S | Franklinville, NC |
ES
Elizabeth Severt | T&S | Wilmington, NC |